Sona Irish Youth Super Cup 2018

Pairing and Results.

The competition is sponsored by Sona Vitamin, Armenian Chess Club and Irish Chess Union .

Round #1 (20/10/2018 13:00)

Jonathon Peoples ( ) Padraig Sheehy

Luke Scott ( ) Alice O'Gorman

Scott Mulligan ( ) Jacob Flynn

Conor O'Donnell ( ) Kynesha Ryder

Round #2 (20/10/2018 18:00)

Padraig Sheehy ( ) Kynesha Ryder

Jacob Flynn ( ) Conor O'Donnell

Alice O'Gorman ( ) Scott Mulligan

Jonathon Peoples ( ) Luke Scott

Round #3 (21/10/2018 12:00)

Luke Scott ( ) Padraig Sheehy

Scott Mulligan ( ) Jonathon Peoples

Conor O'Donnell ( ) Alice O'Gorman

Kynesha Ryder ( ) Jacob Flynn

Round #4 (21/10/2018 17:00)

Padraig Sheehy ( ) Jacob Flynn

Alice O'Gorman ( ) Kynesha Ryder

Jonathon Peoples ( ) Conor O'Donnell

Luke Scott ( ) Scott Mulligan

Round #5 (24/11/2018 12:00)

Scott Mulligan ( ) Padraig Sheehy

Conor O'Donnell ( ) Luke Scott

Kynesha Ryder ( ) Jonathon Peoples

Jacob Flynn ( ) Alice O'Gorman

Round #6 (24/11/2018 17:00)

Padraig Sheehy ( ) Alice O'Gorman

Jonathon Peoples ( ) Jacob Flynn

Luke Scott ( ) Kynesha Ryder

Scott Mulligan ( ) Conor O'Donnell

Round #7 (25/11/2018 14:00)

Conor O'Donnell ( ) Padraig Sheehy

Kynesha Ryder ( ) Scott Mulligan

Jacob Flynn ( ) Luke Scott

Alice O'Gorman ( ) Jonathon Peoples

Round #1 (20/10/2018 13:00)

James Kavanagh ( ) Alex Byrne

Mustakim-Ul Haque ( ) Gallagher Matthew

Sean Murphy ( ) Eoin Harrington

Max Tempany ( ) Darragh Moran

Round #2 (20/10/2018 18:00)

Alex Byrne ( ) Darragh Moran

Eoin Harrington ( ) Max Tempany

Gallagher Matthew ( ) Sean Murphy

James Kavanagh ( ) Mustakim-Ul Haque

Round #3 (21/10/2018 12:00)

Mustakim-Ul Haque ( ) Alex Byrne

Sean Murphy ( ) James Kavanagh

Max Tempany ( ) Gallagher Matthew

Darragh Moran ( ) Eoin Harrington

Round #4 (21/10/2018 17:00)

Alex Byrne ( ) Eoin Harrington

Gallagher Matthew ( ) Darragh Moran

James Kavanagh ( ) Max Tempany

Mustakim-Ul Haque ( ) Sean Murphy

Round #5 (24/11/2018 12:00)

Sean Murphy ( ) Alex Byrne

Max Tempany ( ) Mustakim-Ul Haque

Darragh Moran ( ) James Kavanagh

Eoin Harrington ( ) Gallagher Matthew

Round #6 (24/11/2018 17:00)

Alex Byrne ( ) Gallagher Matthew

James Kavanagh ( ) Eoin Harrington

Mustakim-Ul Haque ( ) Darragh Moran

Sean Murphy ( ) Max Tempany

Round #7 (25/11/2018 14:00)

Max Tempany ( ) Alex Byrne

Darragh Moran ( ) Sean Murphy

Eoin Harrington ( ) Mustakim-Ul Haque

Gallagher Matthew ( ) James Kavanagh

Round #1 (20/10/2018 13:00)

Richard Sheahan ( ) Aliseo Mancosu

Gagik Avetisyan ( ) Cillian Scallan

Leon Putar ( ) David Remenyik

William Hackett ( ) Adam Collins

Round #2 (20/10/2018 18:00)

Aliseo Mancosu ( ) Adam Collins

David Remenyik ( ) William Hackett

Cillian Scallan ( ) Leon Putar

Richard Sheahan ( ) Gagik Avetisyan

Round #3 (21/10/2018 12:00)

Gagik Avetisyan ( ) Aliseo Mancosu

Leon Putar ( ) Richard Sheahan

William Hackett ( ) Cillian Scallan

Adam Collins ( ) David Remenyik

Round #4 (21/10/2018 17:00)

Aliseo Mancosu ( ) David Remenyik

Cillian Scallan ( ) Adam Collins

Richard Sheahan ( ) William Hackett

Gagik Avetisyan ( ) Leon Putar

Round #5 (24/11/2018 12:00)

Leon Putar ( ) Aliseo Mancosu

William Hackett ( ) Gagik Avetisyan

Adam Collins ( ) Richard Sheahan

David Remenyik ( ) Cillian Scallan

Round #6 (24/11/2018 17:00)

Aliseo Mancosu ( ) Cillian Scallan

Richard Sheahan ( ) David Remenyik

Gagik Avetisyan ( ) Adam Collins

Leon Putar ( ) William Hackett

Round #7 (25/11/2018 14:00)

William Hackett ( ) Aliseo Mancosu

Adam Collins ( ) Leon Putar

David Remenyik ( ) Gagik Avetisyan

Cillian Scallan ( ) Richard Sheahan

Round #1 (20/10/2018 13:00)

Cooney Thomas ( ) Atharva Paibir

Nived Binu Daniel ( ) Andrew He

Benjamin Murray ( ) Eric Wang

Lara Putar ( ) Carl Morrison

Round #2 (20/10/2018 18:00)

Atharva Paibir ( ) Carl Morrison

Eric Wang ( ) Lara Putar

Andrew He ( ) Benjamin Murray

Cooney Thomas ( ) Nived Binu Daniel

Round #3 (21/10/2018 12:00)

Nived Binu Daniel ( ) Atharva Paibir

Benjamin Murray ( ) Cooney Thomas

Lara Putar ( ) Andrew He

Carl Morrison ( ) Eric Wang

Round #4 (21/10/2018 17:00)

Atharva Paibir ( ) Eric Wang

Andrew He ( ) Carl Morrison

Cooney Thomas ( ) Lara Putar

Nived Binu Daniel ( ) Benjamin Murray

Round #5 (24/11/2018 12:00)

Benjamin Murray ( ) Atharva Paibir

Lara Putar ( ) Nived Binu Daniel

Carl Morrison ( ) Cooney Thomas

Eric Wang ( ) Andrew He

Round #6 (24/11/2018 17:00)

Atharva Paibir ( ) Andrew He

Cooney Thomas ( ) Eric Wang

Nived Binu Daniel ( ) Carl Morrison

Benjamin Murray ( ) Lara Putar

Round #7 (25/11/2018 14:00)

Lara Putar ( ) Atharva Paibir

Carl Morrison ( ) Benjamin Murray

Eric Wang ( ) Nived Binu Daniel

Andrew He ( ) Cooney Thomas

Round #1 (20/10/2018 13:00)

Rafael Ninan Renji ( ) Kavin Venkatesan

Cooney, Lorcan ( ) Arman Arshakyan

Alik Paronyan ( ) Daniil Kashanin

Ryan Morrison ( ) Dexter Harris

Round #2 (20/10/2018 18:00)

Kavin Venkatesan ( ) Dexter Harris

Daniil Kashanin ( ) Ryan Morrison

Arman Arshakyan ( ) Alik Paronyan

Rafael Ninan Renji ( ) Cooney, Lorcan

Round #3 (21/10/2018 12:00)

Cooney, Lorcan ( ) Kavin Venkatesan

Alik Paronyan ( ) Rafael Ninan Renji

Ryan Morrison ( ) Arman Arshakyan

Dexter Harris ( ) Daniil Kashanin

Round #4 (21/10/2018 17:00)

Kavin Venkatesan ( ) Daniil Kashanin

Arman Arshakyan ( ) Dexter Harris

Rafael Ninan Renji ( ) Ryan Morrison

Cooney, Lorcan ( ) Alik Paronyan

Round #5 (24/11/2018 12:00)

Alik Paronyan ( ) Kavin Venkatesan

Ryan Morrison ( ) Cooney, Lorcan

Dexter Harris ( ) Rafael Ninan Renji

Daniil Kashanin ( ) Arman Arshakyan

Round #6 (24/11/2018 17:00)

Kavin Venkatesan ( ) Arman Arshakyan

Rafael Ninan Renji ( ) Daniil Kashanin

Cooney, Lorcan ( ) Dexter Harris

Alik Paronyan ( ) Ryan Morrison

Round #7 (25/11/2018 14:00)

Ryan Morrison ( ) Kavin Venkatesan

Dexter Harris ( ) Alik Paronyan

Daniil Kashanin ( ) Cooney, Lorcan

Arman Arshakyan ( ) Rafael Ninan Renji

© 2018 Armenian Chess Club in Dublin Ireland.